2018

Feb. 17

Leadership Seminar – New Bern Shrine Club

Feb. 24

Shrine Bowl Annual Meeting

March 22 - 24

SASA – New Bern, NC

March 26 - 27
Recorders Seminar - Omar Shriners - SC

April 17

Fish Muddle – Roanoke Chowan S/C

May 4 – 5

Spring Ceremonial – Atlantic Beach, NC

July 15 - 19

Imperial Session – Daytona, FL

July 25 (4th Wed)

Suffolk – Khedive dinner

Sept. 8

One Day Ceremonial - temple

Sept. 20 - 22

SASA - Myrtle Beach

Sept. 28 - 29
NC Grand Lodge

Oct. 13 

Oxford Homecoming

Nov. 16 - 17

Fall Ceremonial - Wilson

Dec. 15

Shrine Bowl

Club & Unit Events 2018
February  
3 Lenoir Co. S/C - Pheasant Hunt - Contact:  Charles Gates @ 252-939-7501
3 Buccaneers - Yeti Cooler Raffle - Contact:  Robert Sullivan @ 252-340-1490
4 Columbus Co. S/C - Super Bowl Bash - Contact:  Boyce Lennon @ 910-876-1182
10 Desert Rats - Reverse Raffle - Contact:  Bobby Padgett @ 252-756-8615
10
Robeson Co. S/C - Valentines Dance - Contact:  Aaron Milstead @ 910-849-4842
March  
10 Spring Lake - Dr. Suess Parade - Cruisers
16 Dunn S/C - Fraternal BBQ Plate Sale - Contact:  Jonathan Johnson @ 910-891-9818
   
   
April  
6 Harnett Co. S/C - Fraternal BBQ Plate Sale - Contact:  Dean West @ 910-890-4495
6 Johnston Co. S/C - Charitable Fish Fry - Contact:  Craig Lee @ 919-320-8606
7 Clowns - Reverse Drawing - Contact:  Tony Johnson @ 910-237-4373
11 Cart Caravan - Golf Tournament - Contact:  Paul Taylor @ 252-527-6841
11 Bladen Co. S/C - Fraternal Fish Fry - Contact:  Michael Wyatt @ 910-247-2245
12 thru 15 Camping Club Rally - Hatteras, NC
13 Wayne S/C - Fraternal Fish Fry - Contact:  George Raecher @ 919-394-3379
14 Wilmington - Azalea Festival - Van Patrol, Shriners Choo Choo
20 Columbus Co. S/C - Golf Tournament - Contact:  Boyce Lennon @ 910-876-1182
20 Onslow Co. S/C - Charitable Fish Fry - Contact:  Steve Marshburn @ 910-330-8893
21 Grifton - Shad Festival - Fire Brigade
28 Fayetteville S/C - Golf Tournament - Contact:  Terry Adams @ 910-624-3066
May  
5 Gators - Sell tickets for 36" Grill Man Grill - Contact:  Paul Scott @ 252-671-7228
19 White Lake - Water Festival - Cruisers
June  
2 Wade - Founders Day - Cruisers
7 - 9 Daredevils - Flounder Tournament - Contact:  Michael Mattera @ 910-754-2629
   
July  
4 Southport - 4th of July Parade - Van Patrol
4 Hope Mills - 4th of July Parade - Cruisers
7 Pembroke - Lumbee Homecoming - Cruisers
14 Candor - Peach Festival - Cruisers
August  
25 Dunn S/C - Reverse Raffle and Dinner - Contact:  Allen Barfield @ 919-820-0173
   
September  
28 Dunn S/C - Charitable Fish Fry - Contact:  Tony Johnson @ 910-237-4373
October  
4 Wilmington S/C - Charitable Fish Fry - Contact:  Charlie Riggs @ 910-833-0000
10 Lenoir Co. S/C - Charitable Fish Fry - Contact:  Guy Russell @ 252-527-5975
26 Cumberland Co. S/C - Charitable Fish Fry - Contact:  Bill Turner @ 910-494-4499
26 Wayne S/C - Charitable Fish Fry - Contact:  George Raecher @ 919-394-3379
November  
1 & 2 Columbus Co. S/C - Fraternal Fish Fry - Contact:  Boyce Lennon @ 910-876-1182
2 Harnett Co. S/C - Charitable BBQ Plate Sale - Contact:  Dean West @ 910-890-4495
   
December  
   
 

Contact the Office Manager
Sudan Shrine Center observes the following Holidays:
• New Years Day • Good Friday• Independence Day • Memorial Day
• Labor Day • Thanksgiving and Friday after• Christmas and one other day
Office Hours: 8:30 - 5:00

Copyright ©2008-11 Sudan Shriners. All rights reserved.